Beton on Fire

seba
08.-09.07.2011
facebook

Beton on TV

Some more Beton on fire on TV

Extreme Sports Pan Europe 12/04/2014 22:00
Extreme Sports Pan Europe 12/04/2014 18:20
Extreme Sports Pan Europe 12/04/2014 01:40+1
Extreme Sports Pan Europe 20/04/2014 18:20
Extreme Sports Pan Europe 20/04/2014 01:40+1
Extreme Sports Pan Europe 14/06/2014 22:55
Extreme Sports Pan Europe 13/07/2014 17:25
Extreme Sports Pan Europe 19/07/2014 22:10
Extreme Sports Poland 19/04/2014 18:30
Extreme Sports Poland 17/05/2014 19:30
Extreme Sports UK 24/05/2014 13:00
Extreme Sports UK 24/05/2014 19:00

Altenberg 2013

The film by SEBASKATES

La Plagne 2013

The film by SEBASKATES

La Plagne 2012

The film by SEBASKATES

SEBA Beton On Fire 2012 ‘ LA PLAGNE ‘ from SEBASKATES on Vimeo.

Altenberg 2012

The film by SEBASKATES

SEBA Beton On Fire 2012 Altenberg, Germany’ from SEBASKATES on Vimeo.

Results 2012

See you next year!

Final Result Inline – Beton 2012 Altenberg

Round 3
1 GER AUERSWALD, Philipp 1:20.30
2 SUI GUIGNET, Romain 1:22.96
3 GER NOERL, Moritz 1:23.93
4 FRA VARIN, Nicolas 1:24.39
5 FRA BUXIN, Cedric 1:25.49
6 SUI BRAUN, Kilian 1:25.89
7 SUI ESTOPPEY, Jonathan 1:26.06
8 FRA POIRIER, Mathieu 1:29.70
9 FRA PINTO, Greg 1:30.84
10 GER QUINGER, Falko 1:48.57

Round 2

11 SUI AMAR, Mehdi 1:30.99
12 FRA TEISSIER, Jean 1:31.66
13 LIC WANGER, Johannes 1:35.45
14 FRA CARON, Fabien 1:43.40
15 SUI GONZALES, Daniel 1:46.64

Round 1

16 FRA COTTINET, Florent 1:47.27
17 FRA BOUCHET, Cyril 1:51.69
18 FRA PHILIPPOTEAU, Marjorie 1:53.40

Final Result Longboard – Beton 2012 Altenberg

1 RSA MALHERBE Benjamin 1:00.86
2 GER OLPP Hartmut 1:02.60
3 GER STRASSER Danny 1:02.93
4 GER HASS Benjamin 1:06.33
5 SUI RÜFLI Stefan 1:06.42
6 FRA CHOMMY Seb 1:08.24
7 RSA DUSS Alex 1:14.59
8 SUI CANTIENI Samy 1:16.41

Final Result Inline – Beton 2012 La Plagne

1 DANIEL LADURNER AUT 1:00.220
2 PHILIPP AUERSWALD GER 1:02.180
3 ROMAIN GUIGNET SUI 1:02.550
4 NICOLAS VARIN FRA 1:04.070
5 JONATHAN ESTOPPEY SUI 1:04.710
6 CEDRIC BUXIN FRA 1:04.780
7 ALEX ZWEILI SUI 1:05.600
8 DAVID PARENT FRA 1:05.700
9 FALKO QUINGER GER 1:06.070
10 JUAN REY SUI 1:07.140
11 DAVID LENOIR SUI 1:09.780
12 CHRISTIAN MONTAVON SUI 1:09.810
13 GEOFFROY DUBREIL SUI 1:09.870
14 MEHDI AMAR SUI 1:10.280
15 JOHANNES WANGER FL 1:10.460
16 MATHIEU BRICHET FRA 1:08.080
17 GREGOIRE PINTO FRA 1:11.590
18 MATHIEU POIRIER FRA 1:12.310
19 JEAN TEISSIER FRA 1:12.580
20 SEBASTIEN RASTEGAR FRA 1:12.580
21 KEVIN QUINTIN FRA 1:12.840
22 SILVANO PUPPIN SUI 1:12.910
23 STEPHANE RITTER SUI 1:13.590
24 STEPHANE BOUCHET FRA 1:15.820
25 RICHARD HERRONNEAUX FRA 1:16.340
26 RONAN BROUSSE FRA 1:16.490
27 FLORENT COTTINET FRA 1:20.040
28 MORITZ NOERL GER 1:26.010
29 DANIEL GONZALES SUI 1:44.560

Final Result Longboard – Beton 2012 La Plagne

1 SAMUEL GERBER FRA 1:09.430
2 SEBASTIEN CHOMMY FRA 1:12.720
3 DANNY STRASSER GER 1:13.210
4 DYLAN RUMO SUI 1:17.540
5 FLORIAN SCHWAB SUI DNF
6 BENJAMIN HASS GER 1:27.300

>>Final-Tour-Standing:

Inline: Points:

1 PHILIPP AUERSWALD GER 569
2 ROMAIN GUIGNET SUI 519
3 NICOLAS VARIN FRA 476
4 CEDRIC BUXIN FRA 442
5 JONATHAN ESTOPPEY SUI 433
6 MORITZ NOERL GER 398
7 FALKO QUINGER GER 385
8 MATHIEU POIRIER FRA 363
9 GREGOIRE PINTO FRA 359
10 MEHDI AMAR SUI 358
11 JOHANNES WANGER FL 346
12 JEAN TEISSIER FRA 342
13 DANIEL GONZALES SUI 317
14 FLORENT COTTINET FRA 316
15 DANIEL LADURNER AUT 300
16 KILIAN BRAUN SUI 216
17 ALEX ZWEILI SUI 207
18 DAVID PARENT FRA 201
19 JUAN REY SUI 190
20 DAVID LENOIR SUI 185
21 CHRISTIAN MONTAVON SUI 181
22 GEOFFROY DUBREIL SUI 176
23 FABIEN CARON FRA 173
24 MATHIEU BRICHET FRA 167
25 CYRIL BOUCHET FRA 164 164
26 MARJORIE PHLIPPOTEAU FRA 162
27 SEBASTIEN RASTEGAR FRA 159
28 KEVIN QUINTIN FRA 157
29 SILVANO PUPPIN SUI 156
30 STEPHANE RITTER SUI 154
31 STEPHANE BOUCHET FRA 153
32 RICHARD HERRONNEAUX FRA 151
33 RONAN BROUSSE FRA 150

Longboard: Points:

1 DANNY STRASSER GER 500
2 SEBASTIEN CHOMMY FRA 485
3 BENJAMIN HASS GER 454
5 BENJAMIN MALHERBE RSA 300
4 SAMUEL GERBER FRA 300
6 HARTMUT OLPP GER 269
7 DYLAN RUMO SUI 238
8 FLORIAN SCHWAB SUI 226
8 STEFAN RÜFLI SUI 226
10 ALEX DUSS RSA 207
11 SAMY CANTIENI SUI 201




(Equal points after both events…the best single result will count!!!)

Results 2011

And the winners are

>> Die Ergebnisliste zum Download mit Vorläufen und Finals. Die Gewinner sind Daniel Ladurner (Aut)/ Skate & Hartmut
     Olpp (Ger)/ Longboard. Nochmals vielen Dank an alle die mitgeholfen haben und auf ein ebenso gutes BETON on fire 2012!


Ergebnisse BETON on fire 2011



BETON on fire 2011

The video by SEBASKATES


/
/

BETON on fire 2010

The video by Ivon Labarthe

Sächsische Zeitung Altenberg Wintersport Altenberg Dress and Co Heisesaft Herbrig und Co Autohaus Siebenreicher Hyper Wheels megafit activcamp beer Büse hmr helmets longboardshop Nachtskaten